New gift and one more page

Hi everyone! I hope you’re having a nice week-end?! Mine will be quiet : hubby is working so I got the flat to myself. I will finish up some French corrections for a friend, clean a bit cause it’s… well, not clean lol and prepare some scrap goodies too ;) I have another page to show today. One of the 4 I made last week-end but I wanted to wait until I had the time to prepare the template so that I can give it away. Good decision, right? lol It’s with the beautiful “Unwritten” Collection by Lynne-Marie. Have fun and don’t forget to leave some love before you leave ;)

Coucou tout le monde ! J’espère que vous passez un bon week-end ?! Le mien sera calme car chéri travaille. J’ai l’appartement à moi toute seule alors je vais finir des corrections françaises pour une amie, faire un peu de ménage car… et bien… c’est le bazar mdr, et préparer quelques tites choses scrap aussi ;) J’ai une autre page à vous montrer aujourd’hui. Une des 4 que j’ai faites la semaine dernière mais je voulais attendre d’avoir préparé le template pour vous la montrer. J’ai bien fait, n’est-ce pas ? hé hé hé. C’est avec la superbe collection “Unwritten” de Lynne-Marie. Amusez-vous bien et n’oubliez pas le petit mot avant de partir qui fait toujours plaisir ;)

Credits :

Collection “Unwritten” by Lynne-Marie Designs @ CatScraps
My Freebie Template 27
Font : Traveling typewriter

If you use CREDIT ME PLEASE

Si vous utilisez CREDITEZ-MOI SVP

Expired / Expiré

12 thoughts on “New gift and one more page

  1. ella says:

    excellent le petit bout qui grimpe aux etageres !! jolie page.
    Et merci pour le freebie, c’est super sympa ce template.
    Merci à toi.

Comments are closed.